Summer Series Final Standings

Division 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 4.0   1.0   1.0   1.0   7.0 7.0
2nd Calypso C. & C. 27 1307 HYC Paul Brog 207 8.0   4.0   2.0   3.0   17.0 17.0
3rd Sister Sadie C&C 25 Mrk II 1B 74015 BPYC Ross Eddie 231 3.0   2.0   14.0 DNC   2.0   21.0 21.0
4th Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 1.0   3.0   4.0   14.0 DNC   22.0 22.0
5th Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 5.0   5.0   14.0 DNC   5.0   29.0 29.0
6th Wild Thing Beneteau 23.5 CAN 15 CBYC Chris Wild 219 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   3.0   4.0   35.0 35.0
7th Dezora Catalina 30 2463 BPYC Derek Fisher 198 9.0   6.0   14.0 DNC   6.0   35.0 35.0
8th Different Drummer C&C 27 MK IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210 2.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   44.0 44.0
9th Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198 6.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   48.0 48.0
10th Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216 7.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   49.0 49.0
11th Danoria Hunter 260 h260 HYC Paul Brog 243 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   56.0 56.0
11th Happy Face O'Day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   56.0 56.0
11th Grampus Tanzer 28 - BPYC Geoff Park 225 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   56.0 56.0

Division 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 2.0   6.0   1.0   3.0 RDGa   12.0 12.0
2nd Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141 8.0   1.0   2.0   3.0   14.0 14.0
3rd Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 96 4.0   2.0   13.0 DNC   1.0   20.0 20.0
4th Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 3.0   3.0   13.0 DNC   2.0   21.0 21.0
5th Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 5.0   4.0   13.0 DNC   4.0   26.0 26.0
6th Stowaway V C&C 30 Mk II 54197 CBYC Owen Schneider 165 13.0 DNF   7.0   13.0 DNC   5.0   38.0 38.0
7th Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153 7.0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   6.0   39.0 39.0
8th Ilene Catalina 30 10848 HYC Milutin Ajdack 192 1.0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNF   40.0 40.0
9th Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 6.0   8.0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNS   40.0 40.0
10th Seascape C&C 27 Mark V 34519 BPYC David Kernaghan 186 13.0 DNC   5.0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   44.0 44.0
11th Zig Zag CS 36 2288 CBYC Mark Desjardin 156 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   52.0 52.0
11th Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   52.0 52.0

Division 3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A


Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180 1.0   1.0   1.0   1.0   4.0 4.0
2nd Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 4.0   3.0   2.0   3.0   12.0 12.0
3rd Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 3.0   4.0   3.0   5.0   15.0 15.0
4th Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 5.0   8.0 DNF   8.0 DNC   2.0   23.0 23.0
5th Double 07 C&C 35 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123 8.0 DNC   2.0   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC   26.0 26.0
6th Candilejas Express 30 65 BPYC Cark MacTaggart 138 2.0   8.0 DNF   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC   26.0 26.0
7th Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228 8.0 DNF   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC   4.0   28.0 28.0

Division 4 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 2.0 RDGa   1.0   1.0   4.0   8.0 8.0
2nd Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 3.0   4.0   4.0   6.0   17.0 17.0
3rd Transmission C&C 99 40 CBYC Michael Kern 99 1.0   6.0   12.0 DNC   1.0   20.0 20.0
4th Tornado J 35 32634 BPYC Bruce Zagrodney 72 5.0   5.3 RDGa   2.0   9.0   21.3 21.3
5th Five Fifteen Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105 12.0 DNC   3.0   6.0 RDGa   3.0   24.0 24.0
6th Kiplin C&C 41 34451 CBYC Kip Vickery 72 4.0   8.0   5.0   7.0   24.0 24.0
7th Tabas Peterson 37 34832 CBYC Dave Street 93 2.0   7.0   12.0 DNC   5.0   26.0 26.0
8th Scarlet C&C 115 11524 CBYC Sharon Lawson 57 12.0 DNC   2.0   3.0   12.0 DNC   29.0 29.0
9th Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 6.0   5.0   12.0 DNC   8.0   31.0 31.0
10th Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 7.0   12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   2.0   33.0 33.0
11th Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 8.0   9.0   6.0   10.0   33.0 33.0