Spring Series Final Standings

June 29 2011

Division 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1 To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Different Drummer C&C 27 MK IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210 (2.0) 2.0 1.0     1.0   1.5 RDGa 7.5 5.5
2nd In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 3.0 1.0 4.0     (5.0)   1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 (5.0) 3.0 5.0     3.0   2.0 18.0 13.0
4th Puttin on the Ritz CS27 1568 BPYC Louie Romero 216 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0     4.0   4.0 26.0 14.0
5th Danoria Hunter 260 h260 HYC Paul Brog 243 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0     2.0   12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
6th Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0     7.0   5.0 37.0 25.0
7th Happy Face O'Day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC)     6.0   12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
8th Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0     12.0 DNC   6.0 40.0 28.0
9th Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC   7.0 49.0 37.0
10th Sister Sadie C&C 25 Mrk II 1B 74015 BPYC Ross Eddie 231 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC   3.0 51.0 39.0
11th Calypso C&C 27 1307 HYC John Wassilyn 207 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC   12.0 DNF 60.0 48.0

Division 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 2.0 2.0 (4.0)     1.0   3.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141 3.0 3.0 1.0     (5.0)   2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 1.0 5.0 (6.0)     6.0   1.0 19.0 13.0
4th Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 96 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0     2.0   14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
5th Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 4.0 4.0 8.0     (9.0)   4.0 29.0 20.0
6th Elysium V C&C 34 369 HYC Ernie Page 159 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0     3.0   5.0 39.0 25.0
7th Stowaway V C&C 30 Mk II 54197 CBYC Owen Schneider 165 8.3 RDGa 6.0 5.0     8.0   (14.0 DNC) 41.3 27.3
8th Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0     7.0   6.0 48.0 34.0
9th Ilene Catalina 30 4598 HYC Milutin Ajdack 192 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0     4.0   14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
10th Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC   7.0 63.0 49.0
11th Zig Zag CS 36 2288 CBYC Mark Desjardin 156 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0
11th Seascape C&C 27 Mark V 34519 BPYC David Kernaghan 186 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0
11th Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0

Division 3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180 1.0 1.0 1.0     (3.0)   2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 3.0 2.0 2.0     2.0   (4.0) 13.0 9.0
3rd Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0     5.0   3.0 21.0 13.0
4th Candilejas Express 30 65 BPYC Cark MacTaggart 138 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     1.0   1.0 26.0 18.0
5th Double 07 C&C 35 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0     4.0   8.0 DNF 28.0 20.0
6th Spice Martin 24-2 137 HYC Gordon Castle 156 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
6th Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

Division 4 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Five Fifteen Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105 1.0 1.0 2.0     (4.0)   1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 2.0 3.3 RDGa 1.0     (7.0)   3.0 16.3 9.3
3rd Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 3.0 2.0 4.0     (12.0 DNC)   5.0 26.0 14.0
4th Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 4.0 3.0 7.0     (8.0)   6.0 28.0 20.0
5th Scarlet C&C 115 11524 CBYC Sharon Lawson 57 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0     1.0   7.0 35.0 23.0
6th Tornado J 35 32634 BPYC Bruce Zagrodney 72 5.0 4.0 6.0     (9.0)   8.0 32.0 23.0
7th Transmission C&C 99 40 CBYC Michael Kern 99 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0     5.0   2.0 36.0 24.0
8th Tabas Peterson 37 34832 CBYC Dave Street 93 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     2.0   4.0 42.0 30.0
9th Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     3.0   10.0 49.0 37.0
10th Kiplin C&C 41 34451 CBYC Kip Vickery 72 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0     6.0   11.0 50.0 38.0
11th Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0     12.0 DNC   9.0 53.0 41.0