Race Results - May 11 2011

Race Results - May 11, 2011

Buffer's Park Wednesday Night Race - Division 1 Division - May 11th 2011 at 19:05 - First Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 1010, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8.5
Rank Start Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1 Danoria Hunter 260 h260 HYC Paul Brog 243 0:53:40 0:47:10 1
2 Start 1 Different Drummer C&C 27 MK IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210 0:51:43 0:47:55 2
3 Start 1 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 0:57:45 0:49:50 3
4 Start 1 Happy Face O'Day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258 1:00:33 0:52:01 4
5 Start 1 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 0:59:53 0:52:23 5
6 Start 1 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 1:01:44 0:54:31 6
7 Start 1 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216 0:59:34 0:54:39 7

Buffer's Park Wednesday Night Race - Division 2 Division - May 11th 2011 at 19:05 - First Start

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 1010, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8.5
Rank Start Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 0:49:41 0:47:54 1
2 Start 2 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 0:49:58 0:48:26 2
3 Start 2 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141 0:46:35 0:48:39 3
4 Start 2 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 0:55:58 0:54:31 4

Buffer's Park Wednesday Night Race - Division 3 Division - May 11th 2011 at 19:05 - First Start

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 101010, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8.5
Rank Start Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180 0:51:50 0:50:30 1
2 Start 3 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 0:52:37 0:53:11 2
3 Start 3 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 0:53:46 0:55:32 3
4 Start 3 Double 07 C&C 35 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123 0:53:04 0:57:19 4

Buffer's Park Wednesday Night Race - Division 4 Division - May 11th 2011 at 19:05 - First Start

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002000, Course: 101010, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8.5
Rank Start Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4 Five Fifteen Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105 0:59:56 1:07:02 1
2 Start 4 Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 1:03:21 1:11:42 2
3 Start 4 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 1:03:45 1:13:02 3
4 Start 4 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 1:09:42 1:17:57 4
5 Start 4 Tornado J 35 32634 BPYC Bruce Zagrodney 72 1:05:14 1:18:03 5
6 Start 4 Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 81 1:10:27 1:22:43 6