Race Results - July 6, 2011

Race 1 - Division 1 Division - July 06, 2011 at 001906

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 1010, Wind dir: N (variable), Ave wind: 2.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 000500 012411 1:19:11 1:09:17 1.0
2 Different Drummer C&C 27 MK IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210 000500 012026 1:15:26 1:09:53 2.0
3 Sister Sadie C&C 25 Mrk II 1B 74015 BPYC Ross Eddie 231 000500 012721 1:22:21 1:13:45 3.0
4 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 000500 013631 1:31:31 1:18:58 4.0
5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 000500 013516 1:30:16 1:19:43 5.0
6 Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198 000500 013135 1:26:35 1:21:49 6.0
7 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216 000500 013549 1:30:49 1:23:19 7.0
8 Calypso C. & C. 27 1307 HYC Paul Brog 207 000500 013519 1:30:19 1:24:05 8.0
9 Dezora Catalina 30 2463 BPYC Derek Fisher 198 000500 013529 1:30:29 1:25:30 9.0
10 Wild Thing Beneteau 23.5 CAN 15 CBYC Chris Wild 219     DNC   14.0
10 Danoria Hunter 260 h260 HYC Paul Brog 243     DNC   14.0
10 Happy Face O'Day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258     DNC   14.0
10 Grampus Tanzer 28 - BPYC Geoff Park 225     DNC   14.0

Race 1 - Division 2 Division - July 06, 2011 at 001906

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 1010, Wind dir: NE - N, Ave wind: 2.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ilene Catalina 30 10848 HYC Milutin Ajdack 192 001500 013114 1:16:14 1:12:46 1.0
2 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 001500 013101 1:16:01 1:13:18 2.0
3 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 001500 013210 1:17:10 1:14:47 3.0
4 Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 96 001500 012300 1:08:00 1:17:26 4.0
5 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 001500 013637 1:21:37 1:19:31 5.0
6 Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 001500 014013 1:25:13 1:21:20 6.0
7 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153 001500 013608 1:21:08 1:22:53 7.0
8 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141 001500 013501 1:20:01 1:23:33 8.0
9 Stowaway V C&C 30 Mk II 54197 CBYC Owen Schneider 165     DNF   13.0
9 Seascape C&C 27 Mark V 34519 BPYC David Kernaghan 186     DNC   13.0
9 Zig Zag CS 36 2288 CBYC Mark Desjardin 156     DNC   13.0
9 Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153     DNC   13.0

Race 1 - Division 3 Division - July 06, 2011 at 001906

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 10 10, Wind dir: NE - N, Ave wind: 2.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180 001000 012447 1:14:47 1:12:51 1.0
2 Candilejas Express 30 65 BPYC Cark MacTaggart 138 001000 012105 1:11:05 1:14:38 2.0
3 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 001000 012633 1:16:33 1:17:22 3.0
4 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 001000 012618 1:16:18 1:18:48 4.0
5 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 001000 013452 1:24:52 1:23:06 5.0
6 Double 07 C&C 35 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123     DNC   8.0
6 Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228     DNF   8.0

Race 1 - Division 4 Division - July 06, 2011 at 001906

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002000, Course: 101010, Wind dir: NE-N, Ave wind: 2.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Transmission C&C 99 40 CBYC Michael Kern 99 002000 012311 1:03:11 1:11:31 1.0
2 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93     RDGa   2.0
2 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 CBYC Dave Street 93 002000 012238 1:02:38 1:11:45 2.0
4 Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 002000 012446 1:04:46 1:13:19 3.0
5 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 CBYC Kip Vickery 72 002000 012124 1:01:24 1:13:28 4.0
6 Tornado J 35 32634 BPYC Bruce Zagrodney 72 002000 012359 1:03:59 1:16:33 5.0
7 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 002000 012532 1:05:32 1:19:25 6.0
8 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 002000 013408 1:14:08 1:22:55 7.0
9 Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 002000 013321 1:13:21 1:23:01 8.0
10 Five Fifteen Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105     DNC   12.0
10 Scarlet C&C 115 11524 CBYC Sharon Lawson 57     DNC   12.0