Race Results - July 20, 2011

Race 3 - Division 1 Division - July 20, 2011 at 001846

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 52101, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 000500 011301 1:08:01 0:58:41 1.0
2 Sister Sadie C&C 25 Mrk II 1B 74015 BPYC Ross Eddie 231 000500 011156 1:06:56 0:59:57 2.0
3 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 000500 011550 1:10:50 1:01:58 3.0
4 Calypso C. & C. 27 1307 HYC Paul Brog 207 000500 011410 1:09:10 1:04:24 4.0
5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 000500 011957 1:14:57 1:06:11 5.0
6 Dezora Catalina 30 2463 BPYC Derek Fisher 198 000500 012939 1:24:39 1:19:59 6.0
7 Wild Thing Beneteau 23.5 CAN 15 CBYC Chris Wild 219     DNC   14.0
7 Different Drummer C&C 27 MK IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210     DNC   14.0
7 Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198     DNC   14.0
7 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216     DNC   14.0
7 Danoria Hunter 260 h260 HYC Paul Brog 243     DNC   14.0
7 Happy Face O'Day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258     DNC   14.0
7 Grampus Tanzer 28 - BPYC Geoff Park 225     DNC   14.0

Race 3 - Division 2 Division - July 20, 2011 at 001846

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 52101, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141 001500 011305 0:58:05 1:00:39 1.0
2 Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 96 001500 010824 0:53:24 1:00:48 2.0
3 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 001500 011950 1:04:50 1:02:50 3.0
4 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 001500 011951 1:04:51 1:03:11 4.0
5 Seascape C&C 27 Mark V 34519 BPYC David Kernaghan 186 001500 012043 1:05:43 1:03:22 5.0
6 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 001500 012129 1:06:29 1:04:06 6.0
7 Stowaway V C&C 30 Mk II 54197 CBYC Owen Schneider 165 001500 012127 1:06:27 1:06:27 7.0
8 Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 001500 014746 1:32:46 1:28:33 8.0
9 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153     DNC   13.0
9 Ilene Catalina 30 10848 HYC Milutin Ajdack 192     DNC   13.0
9 Zig Zag CS 36 2288 CBYC Mark Desjardin 156     DNC   13.0
9 Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153     DNC   13.0

Race 3 - Division 3 Division - July 20, 2011 at 001846

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 5151, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180 001000 022404 2:14:04 2:10:36 1.0
2 Double 07 C&C 35 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123 001000 021706 2:07:06 2:17:17 2.0
3 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 001000 023122 2:21:22 2:26:00 3.0
4 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 001000 024000 2:30:00 2:31:36 4.0
5 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 001500   DNF   8.0
5 Candilejas Express 30 65 BPYC Cark MacTaggart 138 001500   DNF   8.0
5 Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228     DNC   8.0

Race 3 - Division 4 Division - July 20, 2011 at 001846

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002000, Course: 5151, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 002000 020122 1:41:22 1:56:08 1.0
2 Scarlet C&C 115 11524 CBYC Sharon Lawson 57 002000 015442 1:34:42 1:57:01 2.0
3 Five Fifteen Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105 002000 020733 1:47:33 2:00:18 3.0
4 Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 002000 020819 1:48:19 2:02:36 4.0
5 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 002000 020219 1:42:19 2:03:59 5.0
6 Tornado J 35 32634 BPYC Bruce Zagrodney 72 002000   RDGa 0:00:00 5.3
7 Transmission C&C 99 40 CBYC Michael Kern 99 002000 021138 1:51:38 2:06:21 6.0
8 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 CBYC Dave Street 93 002000 021233 1:52:33 2:08:56 7.0
9 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 CBYC Kip Vickery 72 002000 020832 1:48:32 2:09:51 8.0
10 Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 002000 022158 2:01:58 2:18:03 9.0
11 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105     DNC   12.0