Race Results - Fall - Race 6

Race 6 - Division 1 Division - September 25, 2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 1010, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 000500 011630 1:11:30 1:01:42 1.0
2 Carefree Grampion 26 D79 BPYC Brian Johnson 231 000500 011743 1:12:43 1:05:08 2.0
3 Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198 000500 011420 1:09:20 1:05:31 3.0
4 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 000500 012009 1:15:09 1:05:45 4.0
5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240     DNF   7.0
5 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216     DNC   7.0

Race 6 - Division 2 Division - September 25, 2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 1010, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 001000 011143 1:01:43 0:59:31 1.0
2 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 001000 011202 1:02:02 1:00:07 2.0
3 Evenflow C&C SR 21 Max 40 CBYC Owen Schneider 180 001000 011409 1:04:09 1:02:30 3.0
4 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 156 001000 011150 1:01:50 1:02:50 4.0
5 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 001000 011715 1:07:15 1:05:31 5.0
6 Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 001000 012518 1:15:18 1:11:52 6.0
7 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153     DNC   10.0
7 Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153     DNC   10.0
7 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141     DNC   10.0

Race 6 - Division 3 Division - September 25, 2011 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 101010, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 001500 013106 1:16:06 1:27:11 1.0
2 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 001500 012711 1:12:11 1:27:28 2.0
3 Spice Martin 24-2 137 HYC Gordon Castle 156 001500 014209 1:27:09 1:28:33 3.0
4 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 001500 013553 1:20:53 1:30:28 4.0
5 Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 001500 013536 1:20:36 1:31:14 5.0
6 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 001500 015153 1:36:53 1:34:52 6.0
7 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 001500 015214 1:37:14 1:38:16 7.0
8 Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228     DNC   10.0
8 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180     DNC   10.0