Race Results - Fall - Race 5

Buffer Park Fall Series Race 5

Race 5 - Division 1 Division - September 25, 2011 at 001105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 1010, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 000500 011217 1:07:17 0:58:04 1.0
2 Carefree Grampion 26 D79 BPYC Brian Johnson 231 000500 011119 1:06:19 0:59:24 2.0
3 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 000500 011439 1:09:39 1:00:56 3.0
4 Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198 000500 011304 1:08:04 1:04:19 4.0
5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 000500 012017 1:15:17 1:06:29 5.0
6 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216 DNC 7.0

Race 5 - Division 2 Division - September 25, 2011 at 001105

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 1010, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 001000 011128 1:01:28 0:59:16 1.0
2 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 001000 011120 1:01:20 0:59:45 2.0
3 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 001000 011145 1:01:45 0:59:51 3.0
4 Evenflow C&C SR 21 Max 40 CBYC Owen Schneider 180 001000 011723 1:07:23 1:05:39 4.0
5 Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 001000 012656 1:16:56 1:13:26 5.0
6 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141     DNC   10.0
6 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153     DNC   10.0
6 Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153     DNC   10.0
6 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 156     DNF   10.0

Race 5 - Division 3 Division - September 25, 2011 at 001105

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 101010, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 001500 012246 1:07:46 1:17:38 1.0
2 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 001500 012214 1:07:14 1:21:28 2.0
3 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 001500 012821 1:13:21 1:22:02 3.0
4 Spice Martin 24-2 137 HYC Gordon Castle 156 001500 013550 1:20:50 1:22:08 4.0
5 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 001500 013954 1:24:54 1:25:49 5.0
6 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 001500 014240 1:27:40 1:25:51 6.0
7 Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 001500 013205 1:17:05 1:27:15 7.0
8 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180     DNC   10.0
8 Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228     DNC   10.0