Race Results - Fall - Race 2

Race 2 - Division 1 Division - September 11, 2011 at 13:39:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 10, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 000500 010829 1:03:29 0:54:47 1.0
2 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246 000500 011004 1:05:04 0:56:56 2.0
3 Carefree Grampion 26 D79 BPYC Brian Johnson 231 000500 011712 1:12:12 1:04:40 3.0
4 Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198 000500 012920 1:24:20 1:19:41 4.0
5 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216     DNC   7.0
5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240     DNC   7.0

Race 2 - Division 2 Division - September 11, 2011 at 13:39:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 10, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 001000 004922 0:39:22 0:37:58 1.0
2 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 001000 004946 0:39:46 0:38:33 2.0
3 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 156 001000 005116 0:41:16 0:41:56 3.0
4 Evenflow C&C SR 21 Max 40 CBYC Owen Schneider 180 001000 005609 0:46:09 0:44:58 4.0
5 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 001000 011906 1:09:06 1:07:19 5.0
6 Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 001000 012411 1:14:11 1:10:48 6.0
7 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153     DNC   10.0
7 Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153     DNC   10.0
7 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141     DNC   10.0

Race 2 - Division 3 Division - September 11, 2011 at 13:39:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 1010, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4.0

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 001500 004401 0:29:01 0:35:10 1.0
2 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 001500 004714 0:32:14 0:36:03 2.0
3 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 001500 005338 0:38:38 0:44:16 3.0
4 Spice Martin 24-2 137 HYC Gordon Castle 156 001500 010214 0:47:14 0:48:00 4.0
5 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 001500 011055 0:55:55 0:54:45 5.0
6 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 001500 011754 1:02:54 1:03:34 6.0
7 Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 001500 011516 1:00:16 1:08:13 7.0
8 Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228     DNC   10.0
8 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180     DNC   10.0