Race Results - August 17, 2011

Race 7 - Division 1 Division - August 17, 2011 at 001845

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Course: 4040, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 kts

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Depth Northern 25 131 BPYC Gino Caufin 255 000500 010806 1:03:06 0:54:27 1.0
2 Sister Sadie C&C 25 Mrk II 1B 74015 BPYC Ross Eddie 231 000500 010843 1:03:43 0:57:04 2.0
3 Calypso C. & C. 27 1307 HYC Paul Brog 207 000500 010809 1:03:09 0:58:47 3.0
4 Wild Thing Beneteau 23.5 CAN 15 CBYC Chris Wild 219 000500 011011 1:05:11 0:59:31 4.0
5 Fire-Fly Tanzer 22 181 BPYC Jaan Koster 240 000500 012111 1:16:11 1:07:17 5.0
6 Dezora Catalina 30 2463 BPYC Derek Fisher 198 000500 011952 1:14:52 1:10:45 6.0
7 Double Dutch Nash 26 7417 BPYC Fred Braches 246     DNC   14.0
7 Different Drummer C&C 27 MK IV 80131 BPYC Brian Mitchell 210     DNC   14.0
7 Sangaela Tartan 30 33541 BPYC Geoffrey Fairbank 198     DNC   14.0
7 Cleo C&C 25 Mark I 24089 BPYC Ben Prowse 216     DNC   14.0
7 Danoria Hunter 260 h260 HYC Paul Brog 243     DNC   14.0
7 Happy Face O'Day 25 673 BPYC Greg Berry 258     DNC   14.0
7 Grampus Tanzer 28 - BPYC Geoff Park 225     DNC   14.0

Race 7 - Division 2 Division - August 17, 2011 at 001845

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Course: 4040, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 kts

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aria C&C 110 11085 CBYC Marc Renzella 96 001500 005927 0:44:27 0:50:37 1.0
2 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 Mrk II 438 HYC Sean Matthews 183 001500 010820 0:53:20 0:51:41 2.0
3 Double Vision C&C 27 MK V 44048 HYC Michael Forster 186 001000   RDGa 0:00:00 3.0
3 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 174 BPYC Marty Cameron 141 001500 010504 0:50:04 0:52:17 3.0
5 Temerity C&C 30 Mk 1 425 BPYC Peter Vetter 180 001500 011154 0:56:54 0:55:26 4.0
6 Stowaway V C&C 30 Mk II 54197 CBYC Owen Schneider 165 001500 011148 0:56:48 0:56:48 5.0
7 Mainau C&C 33 148 BPYC Gary Silliker 153 001500 012559 1:10:59 1:12:31 6.0
8 Ilene Catalina 30 10848 HYC Milutin Ajdack 192 001000   DNF   13.0
8 Widgeon Mirage 32 110 CBYC Wayne Bishop 192 001000   DNS   13.0
8 Seascape C&C 27 Mark V 34519 BPYC David Kernaghan 186     DNC   13.0
8 Zig Zag CS 36 2288 CBYC Mark Desjardin 156     DNC   13.0
8 Balance C&C 33 MK I 44021 HYC Greg Synowicki 153     DNC   13.0

Race 7 - Division 3 Division - August 17, 2011 at 001845

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Course: 4040, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 kts

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sebana Sirus 28 102 BPYC Stewart Lindsay 180 001000 010120 0:51:20 0:50:01 1.0
2 Alor Star C&C 30 14157 CBYC Roman Januszewicz 177 001000 011114 1:01:14 0:59:58 2.0
3 Midnight Express EXPRESS 30 74169 HYC Bill Wrencliffe 147 001000 010824 0:58:24 1:00:19 3.0
4 Tabula Rasa Shark 24 812 BPYC Stephen Maw 228 001000 011818 1:08:18 1:01:28 4.0
5 Prime Time II CATALINA 30T 1223 CBYC Tom Loughran 159 001000 012531 1:15:31 1:16:20 5.0
6 Double 07 C&C 35 218 CBYC Josh Bailis 123     DNC   8.0
6 Candilejas Express 30 65 BPYC Cark MacTaggart 138     DNC   8.0

Race 7 - Division 4 Division - August 17, 2011 at 001845

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002700, Course: 4040, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 kts

Rank
Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Transmission C&C 99 40 CBYC Michael Kern 99 002700 010617 0:39:17 0:44:28 1.0
2 Ghost BENETEAU 36S7 596 CBYC Alan Wells 105 002700 010804 0:41:04 0:45:56 2.0
3 Five Fifteen Legend 37 515 HYC Jim McGuinness 105 002700 010818 0:41:18 0:46:12 3.0
4 Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 BPYC Bert Barrett 93 002700 010833 0:41:33 0:47:36 4.0
5 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 CBYC Dave Street 93 002700 010848 0:41:48 0:47:53 5.0
6 Nemesis C&C 99 18 CBYC Michael Innell 99 002700 010920 0:42:20 0:47:55 6.0
7 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 CBYC Kip Vickery 72 002700 010805 0:41:05 0:49:09 7.0
8 Coug Peterson 41 74168 CBYC Michael Cullen 66 002700 010822 0:41:22 0:50:08 8.0
9 Tornado J 35 32634 BPYC Bruce Zagrodney 72 002700 011013 0:43:13 0:51:42 9.0
10 Sayonara 1 BENETEAU 38.5 15 HYC Vic Coram 99 002700 012703 1:00:03 1:07:58 10.0
11 Scarlet C&C 115 11524 CBYC Sharon Lawson 57     DNC   12.0